Home Schooling's questions - Russian iziqna

Best answer: SCOTUS will never ban abortion or gay marriage. You are just another gullible democrat tool manipulated by the scare-mongering tactics of the liberal elites.

Is this bad?

8 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Depends what you want to do when you are older and what year level you are in right now. If you are in your final years of school and want to become something like a doctor or lawyer when you grow up then yes it’s bad, otherwise, I don’t think it matters. I didn’t care about my grades but I didn’t want to do... show more

Best answer: Because home schooling is a good way to raise backward ignorant kids.



Dimwit.. Chapter 3 verses 3-7... woe unto the newborn and elderly for they are without soul... Maketh unto them a great fire.... Into the fire throw the bodies of the babies and elderly for the soul leave the body prior to death... Cometh all to the fire and throw your first - born into it... Book of Pages...... show more

Why is homeschooling a better option?

10 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: That’s an example of a complex fallacy, or loaded question. homeschooling isn’t better for all kids and families. It is for some. Your question presumes it’s better for all students, and that attending any school is always a Worse option. It isn’t. Some of the reasons it could be better are to customize the... show more


Homeschool Vs. Public School?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
I really like being homeschooled, but I am super lonely :-( I am scared of school shootings, but I have not heard any shootings at the school I would be attending. Should I stay homeschooled or go to public school?


Is homeschooling bad for most kids UNLESS they are severely disabled (it can be a hassle to get there) or is a famous celebrity (too much attention)? I know an increasing number of parents who homeschool because they’re worried about their kid getting bullied. They want to protect their child from unhappiness.... show more



Best answer: your kids are not messed up your the one who is messed up and need to seek medical attention from a psychiatrist or a therapist

Best answer: The worst perpertrators of child abuse are actually from within the churches. Priests and carers.

Best answer: all of it

Do I have to go to daep?

6 answers · 1 month ago
Ok so my mom wants to put me in homeschooling online but I got put into daep For a fight Is it forced? Or can I not go and be homeschooled? (I live in Texas)

And I don't just mean the cities. The smaller towns and traditional farming communities throughout the nation are now fully non white. The whites there have abandoned the country to make way for the black and brown incomers. Look at America and England. Two racially pure white countries. It's a shame... show more

Language

Categories