Security's questions - Russian iziqna

I think my computer was hacked .?

9 answers · 2 days ago



Stop the popups ads?

7 answers · 2 days ago

Best answer: Without proof he has hacked you, he is just trying to scare you into complying. Ignore him, it is a "fear" scam.




I wanna buy something lude lol but obviously dont want my parents to find out. S ye.


Like if I have a completely new PC that I ve never installed any software on, can it still get hacked? If so, how do I protect against that? My PC is also connected to the internet. Like can it get hacked without malware? And go through the firewall?

Best answer: 2016 is a bit old anyway, but its one key one computer reinstalling though is allowed on the same machine


Best answer: While there are a couple of viruses that block the cmd app, there are thousands that do not. Being able to open cmd is not proof that you do not have a virus. Ad Blocker is limited in what it blocks. There are still dozens of pop ups that get around Ad Blocker by using creative ways to pop up a window with an... show more

defender wont open and the PC just gets weirder and weirder each time a program is run, which makes me think infection is spreading. Thanks for any help

Best answer: No. There are several factors that calculate into the judge's decision on bail. The seriousness of the crime is one of them. Flight risk is another. Many people have been charged with murder and still have the opportunity to obtain bail pending their court date.





Language

Categories