Skin & Body's questions - Russian iziqna


It was 4 Years ago and I was a stupid teenager deciding that I looked cool at the time if I got a tattoo. I wanted to outdo all of my friends so I decided that I was going to get a full sleeve leg tattoo (mainly consisting of roses, flowers and my boyfriends (at the time) name in large down the middle etc... Not... show more

How much are tattoos?

10 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago
How much is a full sleeve tattoo for both arms and full upper body tattoos? On average for an experienced good tattoo artist?

Did u cry when u got ur tattoo?

9 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago
I’m so scared and have a low pain tolerance they look nice but I’m really scared

I don't consider myself racist at all. I have many friends who are blacks and Asians, but when it comes to sexual attraction, i only get turned on by Caucasian women. My questions are: 1) Do you believe its typical among White people? Is it typical among Asian or Black people too (to not feel attraction to... show more

Why is brown hair and pale skin so ugly?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 13 hours ago

What should I do my blouse flew open?

20 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago

What is the best soap for very oily face skin?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: Mix lemon+ egg white then apply o your face..rinse off with water after about 15minutes. It helps get rid of unwanted oils on the face


How to make my face stop being so oily?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
Best answer: Your "friend" was rude. Many teens have very oily skin. It's part of puberty. There are a few things you can try: After gym, you can wash your face with mild soap and water, wipe with a mild astringent like witch hazel on some cotton pads, or use oil blotting sheets. You can buy these at any... show more

So I’m looking to get a tattoo?

17 answers · Tattoos · 5 days ago
I’m 18 and currently looking for a tattoo roughly for £100-£150. I don’t want it to be to small but not to big as it’s my first one. I want it in my forearm. Any ideas on what to get?


I am 13, and I pierced my nose the other day?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
(by myself, with a sewing needle & thumb tack) And my mama don't know. How should I tell her, or should I even tell her? And don't tell me 'Take it out, she didn't allow you to have.' Cause its my body she shouldn't have a say anyway.

Best answer: Sure. I know lots of nippleless people.

Tattoo hourly rate?

6 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Best answer: This is a tricky one - did you agree a price or sign anything? If no, you will most likely to charged at the new price. Nothing can be done I'm afraid. But bail and look for an other artists but you will lose any deposits.

Do you regret getting plastic surgery?

11 answers · Tattoos · 5 days ago
What did you get done? Did you feel disappointed in yourself for not being able to accept yourself?

Tongue piercing help! infected?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: Yes, this sounds like it is infected. It sounds like it was irritated, the irritation was never dealt with, and it elevated into an infection. Take the antibiotics like you have been instructed. Do sea salt rinses, and use alcohol free mouthwash after each meal.

Language

Categories