Makeup's questions - Russian iziqna

Why do you wear makeup?

17 answers · 1 day ago


Is this too much for a 14 year old?

45 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: Don't worry, keep your chin up and slay that makeup if you want. Age is just a number, and if your parents allow you to wear it, you are fine. Slay it queen!

Too much makeup for a 13 yr old?

8 answers · 1 day ago
I am 13. I typically wear eyeshadow in bold colors like dark blue or red, brown eyeliner (never black), tinted lip balm, and occasionally concealer. I am thinking of adding highlighter. Even though this sounds like a lot, I keep the look age appropriate. I am not doing this to look older, rather I think its fun! I... show more

Best answer: Nude lipgloss definitely. I hate red lately. And I have always hated "liquid lipsticks" which always make a girl look like she has dried out squid lips. Not a good look

Best answer: You can't just pick the foundation of the skin color you want & think putting it on makes it your skin color. True match has this color, alabaster & I fell in love with the color in the bottle, everybody told me I looked really stupid.

Best answer: They are dumb and feel inferior

I don’t wear makeup but I have bad dark circles and that makes me want to wear some.

Hi, I’m 15. I wear makeup to school everyday and whenever I go out. I wear concealer under my eyes and on some areas around my face where there is redness, then I like “bake” it a bit with a powder, then I use a overall matte powder especially for my nose since it’s oily and then mascara. So not that much,... show more

Does make up make you look better ?

39 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: This is not a "guy" thing; it is a personal preference. I, personally, do not care, as long as it is not excessive. A lot of women - not all, but some - seem to think it is okay to look like clowns, which is sad, because many of these have very beautiful faces, without that 200 million layers of... show more

Best answer: lipgloss

I feel like some women use makeup to hide their self but I love natural women Who else agrees

Best answer: Like in Venezuela; they just want power.


Best answer: I hope you are reported and your account is suspended for violating the terms of service on Yahoo Answers. Go ahead and give me your thumbs down.

Best answer: Lipstick

Best answer: I'd go with kind of a Hollywood glamour look. Browns and gold colors for eye shadow, and a nude or glossy lipstick. Don't try to find a color that matches the dress. For the shoes, I would go with either black or a gold color. For nails, probably a gold color.


Waxing incident (help)?

7 answers · 6 days ago
I have naturally really red/blushing cheeks 24/7 and a few weeks ago I waxed incorrectly in that area and now the redness of my cheeks are gone. What tf happend and is there anyway I can fix it?

Language

Categories