Games & Gear's questions - Russian iziqna




Which is better PlayStation or Xbox?

8 answers · Xbox · 1 week ago

I know this is a stupid question

I am kind of worried that the SSD might not be "trimmed" automatically (in layman s terms, it ll get slower over time). By the way, the SSD is a 1 TB Samsung 860 EVO.


How to remove virus from pc?

31 answers · PC · 3 weeks ago

Ps4 or xbox one?

9 answers · Xbox · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Why wait at least 2 years when you can do something today? They haven't announced anything next gen, so the earliest that they would be able to put out a new system is 2020.

I have a good PC and it takes forever to spawn a taxi in an online game, I can't talk to players either because it takes about 5 minutes before my message appears, someone please help? It's really annoying and impossible to play with such extreme lag


Was PlayStation 3 a failure for Sony?

5 answers · PlayStation · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: No...

Seller on ebay cancelling after payment?

3 answers · Xbox · 2 weeks ago
Hi, a couple of days ago I bought a used Xbox one S for a pretty low price, the listing looked like it had legitimate pictures and the seller had 97 percent positive feedback. Today I was notified that he canceled the order and issued me a refund. I asked him what had happened and he told me that it "isn t... show more

i bought a used xbox 360 250gb slim from gamestop online and i also brought 2-year plan warranty because the warranty was only $10 what does the warranty cover?

Can I use any hdmi cord for my Xbox one?

3 answers · Xbox · 2 weeks ago

Should I buy my child an xbox for christmas?

3 answers · Xbox · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I don't see why not, if that what he/she wants/would like

Thanks for your answers.

What is a headset used for in like Xbox or PS4?

10 answers · Xbox · 3 weeks ago

Language

Categories