Music & Music Players's questions - Russian iziqna

Can you get iTunes on an iPhone?

7 answers · 4 days ago
I want to listen to downloaded music rather than streaming

Found a turntable at some market for cheap, I don t know if it works. I m an absolute noob in this, but I connected it and it all spins a vinyl but only a very loud buzz is coming from the speakers. What do I need to add? A transformator? What is it called? How do I connect it?

I need a way to power 4 2000w subwoofers for use in a home theater and I decided to use car amplifiers since I would be able to create my own power source of sorts by using a 12v battery. What's the best way of going about doing this? I only need the car amplifier to run at full tilt for less than 20 minutes... show more


Since every smartphone plays MP3s ?




Do people still use ipods?

8 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Sure. Apple still makes iPod so people must be using them. Apple doesn’t become the most valuable company by selling stuff that people don’t buy.

Best answer: One has the ability to make and receive carrier based phone calls. The other is dedicated to playing media and games.


Best answer: Depends what the headphones are used for - and how they are used. For my needs, assuming a smartphone is being used, wireless headphones when I know I will be talking (using the phone part of the smartphone); wired when listening to music for a long time. When I'm on location or editing, then wired, full-ear... show more

I'm a fairly new producer and i need to upgrade my equipment. I can't get studio monitors because I live with my family and have paper thin walls. So I have to resort to headphones. Any recommendations? I've been looking at the Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 250 Ohm. Preferably under $200

I have always wondered what is the "Major" factor that produces quality sound in say phones or computers. I'm guessing it's a bit of everything,but for example, when I'm building a PC, what "contributes" the most to "good sound" is it the sound card? is it the speakers? is... show more

Hi, I am 19 years old, I have been wearing headphones for the past 5 years now, recently I discovered that at the top of my head, it seems to be a bit dented, and it's exactly where my headphones rest on the top of my head. This was never there before and even my mother remembers it not being there... show more

Is my PC headphone jack broken?

4 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: As Andy said - chances are that the accident caused the inside of the audio socket to get bent or damaged. If you DID have access to another set of earphones, you could see if it is the jack (gotta wiggle, position things) or perhaps a wire in the headphones. So when a friend is over, ask to try THEIR headphones.... show more

I've been searching online but I just wanted to be sure that whatever I get is satisfactory and legit. So, here I am asking for what I should get. Hopefully, I can get an answer from someone who has musical experience and will know what they are talking about.

Best answer: you can buy CD polishing kits to resurface them , or you can buy new CDs on ebay for a few dollars

Best answer: Learn to rely ONLY on REPUTABLE manufacturers such as Sennheiser, Shure, Grado, Denon, AKG, Bowers & Wilkins, Bang & Olufsen, Etymotic, Beyerdynamic, Audio-Technica.


Language

Categories