Car Makes's questions - Russian iziqna

Best answer: .....can't find a date tonight so you're haunting a website?......





I have no spark in my 1995 jeep wrangler?

7 answers · Jeep · 3 days ago

Refuelling a BMW X1?

6 answers · BMW · 2 days ago
Best answer: The little silver flap moves aside when she puts the correct fuel nozzle into it. Huge numbers of modern cars have flaps inside the filling receptacle which work exactly the same way. Your mum had best try it BEFORE she’s anywhere close to running low on fuel, because if there is a fault on her new car she’ll... show more

Best answer: they beat us on the space race with everything in the 60s EXCEPT putting a MAN on the moon, why should I be surprised





Haven't changed either front or back but need rear break pads and rotors does that indicate a problem with


How much would it cost to fix up a 1977 corvette c3?

11 answers · Chevrolet · 6 days ago
I am thinking about buying a 1977 c3 corvette to fix up but was wondering what would be the range to fix it up and how much would it be worth when I want to sell it.

2017 Ford Focus?

6 answers · Ford · 3 days ago
I’m going to buy the 2017 Ford Focus so is there any problem with this car?

Best answer: Yes, they are the exact same vehicle.



Language

Categories