Society & Culture's questions - Russian iziqna

Best answer: You can estimate the general costs as around one fifth of the cost in the UK or USA. Expensive hotels and restaurants may near the equivalent of UK & USA, but you can get a good hotel or meal etc. for a fraction of that. eg. The hotel I usually stay when I go to do work for a customer there is about £20 per... show more

Why is god referred to as 'Him' / 'He'?

72 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago

Best answer: Flip them off trust me it works

Can some one explain Acts 4:12?

67 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
12Salvation is found in no one else, for there is no other name under heaven given to mankind by which we must be saved."

Why do atheist not even consider the possibility of a God?

87 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
As a disclaimer, I am not trying to push my Biblical beliefs on anyone. That is not what I as a Christian am supposed to do, therefore I will not do it. However, I do have a question that has been boggling my mind for a long time; why is it that atheist can believe in theories such as The Big Bang, but not even... show more


Do you believe in the God of the Bible or any other god for that matter?

40 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 22 hours ago

(Av). It is also known that there were only a couple of hundred humans around at this time of the dinosaurs and that humans had to shrink so that we would not use up all the air and the water. My question is, when did humans start to shrink and how much air and water is left? Many scientists believe that we... show more

Is Christianity the most ridiculous cult ever invented?

40 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 19 hours ago
Best answer: I personally think Islam is even worse. In that it's even MORE violent, and abusive, and misogynistic! Christianity has, at the very least, sort of improved a bit, in terms of how people practice it. But it's still blatantly obvious to me that most Christians are good in spite of being Christians! Not... show more

What is the unforgivable sin?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 hours ago

Why do atheists tend to rely heavily upon logical fallacies?

20 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 5 hours ago

Why did God allow he's own son to die is that not bad parenting?

22 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 16 hours ago
Best answer: It's bad fiction.

How could Noah build a 450 foot long wooden boat, and have it hold together?

35 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago
Best answer: This another example of 2000 year old ignorance. The bible is full of this. No "infallible" god would have anything to do with it.

Best answer: Perhaps they should take time to grow up

Is islam the best for the world?

26 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago
islam unites the people, islam wants gender equality, islam means peace

What happens to your body after we die?

29 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 8 hours ago


Does it bother atheists that god has a plan for all of us?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 hours ago


Do you believe in God?

55 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Language

Categories