Environment's questions - Russian iziqna


Where is god?

15 answers · Green Living · 17 hours ago

It's 12 degrees. Is this another example of global warming?

12 answers · Global Warming · 9 hours ago

Best answer: "Climate change" aka "global warming", is a lie put out there to control populations. Those that scream the loudest about it, have private jets and mansion estates. That should tell you all you need to know. Don't be deceived by worldly "authorities". -----. The truth is that... show more

Will global warming make Antarctica habitable?

16 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
Best answer: Well, as others have pointed out, Antarctica is already habitable. Not only do animal species live there but we humans have a permanent presence on the continent with our scientific stations. However, if you look around the coast and use some of the worst case projections of a 7C rise in temperature by 2200, then... show more

Is World War 3 the cure to Global Warming?

9 answers · Global Warming · 10 hours ago

https://youtu.be/hwMPFDqyfrA

Big cat rescue?

8 answers · Conservation · 1 day ago
I’m currently in veterinary medicine school and I’m going to specialize in exotic animals such as big cats. My husband is studying to be a neurosurgeon, and our plan is to move to either Texas or Africa and start a small, 10 acre sanctuary for big cats such as lions, tigers, and cheetahs. Cheetah’s are almost... show more

Best answer: Obviously it isn't true. If it is a review and recommendation body, it is political body. It will review what is thrown at it by its biased paid groups and sift through what might be useful. It will then try to spin it to push their agenda. It is a ploy to get the ignorant to think it is a scientific... show more


Best answer: There is no evidence that China will lower its emissions because they have agreed with Obama to increase them dramatically. Their agreements are worthless anyway but they didn't even pretend to care about reducing emissions. They'll take money if we give it to them and they will be very happy if we... show more


Which is more likely to be true?

8 answers · Global Warming · 2 days ago
"“If left unchecked, the damage caused by climate change will cause untold human suffering and significant damage to the U.S. economy,” Schumer wrote to Trump on Dec. 6." OR "“If left unchecked, the damage caused by illegal immigration will cause untold human suffering and significant damage to... show more

The list is topped by the likes of Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Kuwait.


What can we do in our daily lives to help the environment?

6 answers · Green Living · 2 days ago
Best answer: Less plastic, less oil, less of bad other stuff and taking part in events that will help the environment.

Why would a temperate climate expand due to climate change.?

5 answers · Global Warming · 2 days ago

Tips for cutting down on plastic use?

7 answers · Green Living · 4 days ago
I've found a few solutions so far: * Using steel straws *Replacing clingfilm with beeswax cloth or silicon lids * Using ribbon instead of cellotape to seal wrapped presents * I'm looking for steel tubs for bath cooking portions of food. * Cutting down on online shopping * Canvas shopping bags Any... show more

Best answer: There s no credible quantifiable evidence of Catastrophic Anthropogenic Global Warming or Anthropogenic Global Warming. The ADVOCATES are in three classes: (1) Those that are really duped because of low IQ or they are too lazy to think for themselves. (2) Those that know it is BS (Bad Science) but need the... show more

Language

Categories