News & Events's questions - Russian iziqna

Is anyone happy with how theresa may is handling brexit?

16 answers · Current Events · 5 hours ago
Best answer: Delighted! She's ably demonstrating what a complete nonsense the whole concept of Brexshit actually is!

What do you know/think about your local MP?

17 answers · Current Events · 5 hours ago
Most people vote for a party and don't even know their MP's name

Current Events: What now for the Brexit process?

18 answers · Current Events · 6 hours ago
Best answer: I agree that the Brexit Referendum was nonsense, as not enough information was available to the British Public, so they believed the lies being bandied around by Political Parties like UKIP, that used dodgey dirty money to fund their Leave Campaign. The Labour Party aka Jeremy Corbyn, kept quiet throughout the... show more

Why does the UK want to exit the European Union ?

18 answers · Current Events · 3 hours ago

Do you feel disappointed with how brexit is going?

14 answers · Current Events · 5 hours ago
Best answer: I'm disappointed that the UK is wasting £500 million a day pursuing this folly. It's time we ditched the whole idea of Brexit and got on with making this country prosperous.


Is Brexit finished today if Theresa May loses this vote?

19 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago


What do you think of the new controversial Gillette Advert?

18 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago
Best answer: Cringeworthy. You can never stop little boys tumbling around and pulling little girls pigtails. Im sick of the social engineering that is going on in our world today.


Shall we deport all the EU nationals after Brexit?

20 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: Not so much those Polish Lithuanian and other European countries..they work. It's those muslims who should be deported

Best answer: It is looking unlikely which would be a shame in many ways because it is the best Brexit deal we are ever likely to get. There are alternatives: Crash out of the EU without a deal - a much worse option - or revoke our notice under Article 50 and remain in the EU, which many would consider a good idea but which... show more

Are the far-right jealous of London's success?

13 answers · Mental Health · 20 hours ago
London is very much multicultural but has the highest house prices and highest paid jobs. A studio flat in London is worth a lot more than a 3 bed house in Worcestershire or Peterborough or the other areas the far-right on here live in.

Why don't all the MPs give Theresa May her bloody deal !?

15 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago
Best answer: She is wrong - revoke article 50 now and remain - we have moved on.

Every third European country is rich. Most inventions came either from either North America or Europe. What is the reason? Why aren't people of other races as progressive as white people?

Best answer: It was fear-mongering that produced a Leave vote. The banking sector may be right - but fact is nobody really KNOWS because it's never happened before.

What's a 'zombie government'?

10 answers · Current Events · 2 hours ago

It looks almost certain that Brexit will be delayed past March, and a second referendum could be held. What should the questions be? Would the government try to split the leave vote? And, if we had a second referendum, would there then be a third?

Theresa mays deal/bill suffers a defeat, what now?

10 answers · Other - News & Events · 21 hours ago
im from the leave campaign and wanted brexit, i dont follow the mainstream news anymore but i just got a notification on my iphone telling me Theresa mays bill/ deal has suffered a huge defeat....now i am worried. what will we do now?

Language

Categories