Fashion & Accessories's questions - Russian iziqna

Would i look ok in a dress?

3 answers · 20 hours ago
https://imgur.com/a/2FIMerT

I'm 18 years old guy senior in a private high school and here in school we have a dress code. But in September I will start college and I will wear nice shirt, expensive jacket or leather jacket, sweat pants and also nice shoes. Today I was in that college that I would be studying it next year and I saw all... show more

Best answer: A classy woman doesn't make a sex tape then has it leaked onto the Internet in order to draw attention to herself. So no, she's not classy. Some people think money can buy you class but it can't. You're only classy because your character exemplifies that you are. She's a 'ho.


Best answer: I liked to shop at JC Penney, about the only place I could find good clothes, ( suits, sports jackets, etc) right off the rack and they would need little or no alteration. However, the local JC Penney bit the dust years and years ago +Now, I shop wherever I happen to be near when I realize I need clothes

Do diamond studs look good on guys?

34 answers · 5 days ago
I'm really considering on getting diamond studs but I'm still not sure? Would it make a big difference on someone or at the end of they day would it not matter?



Best answer: Yes I think since it's at a restaurant it's okay -Kate Yelkovan

How can I ask my mom for a bra?

11 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: If your mom is not willing to buy the bra, buy one yourself with your pocket money because if you have a bust and asking on here, you are probably old enough to go to the store by yourself? For nipple teasing, it has nothing to do with your size, it happen regardless whether you are -A or G+ cup. A cropped tank,... show more

Teens, why you all dress alike?

15 answers · 4 days ago
Every time I see a group of you g men, they are dressed in hoodies, sweatpants, and some Air Jordan shoes, which usually is fake. Every time I see a group of young women, uggs, jeans, black down parkas. You don’t have your own taste or is it peer pressure to follow a trend?


Have my clothes poisoned me?

6 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: I'd focus more on real life than TV if I were you. If your PJs haven't been washed yet, it could be the 'finish' that's been put onto the fabric that's causing the itch. If it's after washing, it's probably contact dermatitis from the detergent product they were washed in.

What do you think of this top?

7 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: I like it. Is that blue er green? i can't Tell.

Best answer: unfortunately this is not the 1940's. so no it's probably not a good idea.



i am a boy


Best answer: Go for it his body his choice stretched ears are quiet common nowadays,as long as he knows the pros and cons and is ok with that why not.

Language

Categories