Food & Drink's questions - Russian iziqna

Why do people still cook?

96 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 1 day ago
Seems so antiquated to me. Why would you ever buy food and cook it yourself, when you can order it and have it delivered to your door already prepared? I haven’t cooked a thing in years. Drive thus have been a thing for decades yet I can’t see why cooking wouldn’t become obsolete. So to all the cookers out... show more

Do you cook or bake a pizza?

132 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 5 days ago

Have you ever tried Vegemite on toast?

15 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 16 hours ago
Best answer: I've been eating the stuff since I was kid and still like it. If I'm not eating it on a cheese and lettuce sandwich, I'm having it on warm buttered toast. Sometimes I go without the butter and have it on toast with either; - Fried or Poached eggs - Smashed avocado - Tomatoe slices

Best answer: As an American kid, I have never in my life heard of curried egg sandwich. I would also be careful, most American kids are easygoing in their food choices, but some can be extremely picky with new foods, especially sauces.

Have you ever eaten crabs? What do they taste like?

41 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago

Why do vegans think meat is murder?

15 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 1 day ago
Best answer: Because I know for a fact that the animals you eat do not sacrifice their lives themselves nor do they tear a piece of their flesh for you to eat. By mass producing livestock just for humans to consume is considered a definite murder whether you agree or not. Over 750millions pounds of grains are used as feed for... show more

When was the last time you ate candy?

39 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 4 days ago

What can I make for dinner tomorrow?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 9 hours ago

The best example I have so far are boxes of pancake mix where all you do is add water and they cost less than $3. Also box of mashed potato mix. Or canned beans.

Why eat meat and dairy if you don't need them to be healthy?

49 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 4 days ago
I've been vegan 15 years. I'm active. I work out at the gym 4 days/week, mountain bike, hike, and I have a labour intensive job (carpenter). I feel great! So why do you need meat and dairy?


How can I make kraft Mac and cheese taste better?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 16 hours ago

If God didn't want us to eat meat then why did he create animals?

21 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 3 days ago

Would you eat kangaroo?

10 answers · Ethnic Cuisine · 8 hours ago


Best answer: You do not have to cook or personally make something. Getting something from the grocery, target, cubs, Boston market or anywhere else will work, too. Just make sure to get a large enough dish.

Where can I buy zero calorie pizza?

22 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
I’m on a diet

Meat Loaf or Corn Beef with Cabbage?

10 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago
Best answer: Meat Loaf with mash potatoes and gravy wins out all the time.

Beef: Favorite cut of meat?

9 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
Best answer: Prime Rib, hands down. I love when I can go to Longhorn's or O'Charley's and order some Prime Rib with Au Jus for dipping, oh my goodness.

What do beets taste like?

34 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 5 days ago

Language

Categories