Other - Dining Out's questions - Russian iziqna


It's my mom's birthday and she's taking me, my dad, and my 5 siblings to the Cheesecake Factory for dinner but I heard it's super expensive and it's stressing me out that it'll be over 500$ just for us to eat there.

Best answer: Go back and talk to the General Manager. Make sure you have all your proof before you go.


You order at the counter but they bring you the food

Best answer: It is now time for you to take care of your neighbor's needs. Part of her being critical could be from the illness. Don't take it personally. I'm sure she is dealing with a lot and that is a coping mechanism for her.

It seems only the cheap, high profit foods are priced reasonably, like chicken, salads, and pasta, other foods like shrimp, steak, etc, cost almost 20 bucks per person! I give up, from now on I only eat at home or in a diner.

Do they not dine out in Russia?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: A lot.

Do you know any of these foods?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago

What should I get to eat?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
What type of food and why? Or particular restaurant

Best answer: If I'm paying for it then I will say something. I work hard for my money so if I'm going to spend it I want to get what I want out of it. (Just sayin)

I’ve seen so many theories about them getting the leftover pizza and reheating it and that’s so gross, I don’t wanna eat that ****!

Restaurant bill??!?

20 answers · 3 weeks ago
If the restaurant bill was 26.54 and I wanna pay with a debit card. Do I directly tell server to take 26.54 off the card?

I am not saying it was the most affordable place but seems like the prices have doubled.

Chicken or Cat?

12 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Was it good?

My family and i ( 5 ) went out to a family dinner. Our first waitress sat us in a private room away from everyone else, this table was a table for 8 people and it was separated from the rest of the restaurant. We felt discriminated so we spoke to the manger. He claimed that every table sat at least 4 people. After... show more


I went to a bbq place w/ my family and I told my dad my order when he was at the counter, then went to sit at our table with my mom. He comes back with his and my mom’s order and I eat up that half pound good. It hadn’t been 20 minutes when I finished it along with my serving of mac and cheese. My family seemed... show more

I've always wondered this since restaurants mostly have customers pay for their order towards the end of their visit. If I were to eat at a restaurant, receive the bill and not be able to pay for it due to not having enough money on me... what would happen?

Language

Categories