Investing's questions - Russian iziqna

How does investing in stock work?

12 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: The answer is "Yes" if you meant those amounts to be all in the same currency. ----- ----- ----- When you buy shares of stock, you are then one of the owners of that company. As part owner, the company’s land, buildings, machinery, inventory, debts and earnings belong to you. If you have chosen a... show more


If you invest 10k and it goes up 4x in 4 years do you have 40k value or 160K? How do you consider 4 times?


I just don’t want to ask him and have him explain I don’t want to seem dumb

I’m a 17 year old male. Live in England in the UK. I have no money atm, is there anything I can invest in to get me started in the businless world? I can get money to invest from my dad or by getting a job.

Is there any website out there where I can invest in stocks or make a quick investment.

I have usaa world growth Roth right now. Everyone is telling me to move to the other ones. Why do people still use USA then?

So, I've been thinking of investing, but the world of investing seems very confusing. Any tips on products, goods, or services to invest in as a beginner and how to get started? I hear of people investing in real estate, but how does one do that?


How is a stock price determined?

8 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: Securities markets are simply auctions. Buyers (bidders) and sellers (offerings) compete to obtain the best price. The market comprises the highest bidder and the lowest offering. If some wants to come in and buy, they will have to take the lowest offering price, if some wants to sell, they take the highest... show more

Best answer: Once you earn your money, what happens? You spend it and poof, its gone. In buying stocks, if you have chosen the right stock, your money isnt dead and gone. Its multiplying. Investors in stocks like to see their money multiplying. More money available to you in the future and can possibly help you to an early... show more

Should I buy Sears stock?

16 answers · 1 week ago
I hear they are making a comeback so would it be wise to invest in the company?

Trying to do my research before getting a financial advisor. Example: Pepsi and Coke Disney and Time Warner Marvel and DC so on and so on.

Let's say you have £600,000 in the bank and you want to make atleast £5m from that. With some knowledge and little experience how would you do that and how long would it take (and yes I'm talking about the stock market).

Best answer: Simple progression - real estate market crashes - builders stop building and lay off construction workers while suppliers see sales drop and they lay off their workers. Now, even at lower prices, these workers can't buy houses or if they own a house, can't make mortgage payments (foreclosure). Since all... show more



FACEBOOK, APPLE, AMAZON, NETFLIX AND GOOGLE **** Analyzing annual growth and market caps .. its all about the fad

Language

Categories