Insurance's questions - Russian iziqna

Does renters insurance cover food?

11 answers · 2 days ago
Our power went out due to a fallen pole from a crash. We had just gone grocery shopping the day before. The refrigerator was off for more than 15 hours. Is there anything I can do or is it just a loss?

My boyfriend has a lot of health ailments. There is a certain family member of his who has absolutely no financial ties to him what-so-ever but has a life insurance policy on him. This person has had the policy for years and from what I'm told has had the policy prior to his health ailments coming to light.... show more

Best answer: If your father in law refuses to take his son off the father's insurance, then ask the father if he will pay the $1500 dollar deductible - if so, then problem solved - but if the father in law will not pay the $1500 dollar deductible, you may have to try to get the insurance company to contact your father in... show more

I need my policy number?

11 answers · 4 days ago


It’s a 2014 Nissan Altima S & it’s smashes on one side of the trunk the light broke & fell off & it ripped the bottom off some. I only have liability insurance will that cover it or am I going to have to pay out of pocket & also what’s an estimate of how long and how much it’s going to take to... show more

Best answer: I had a house fire back in 1995 which only had fire damages in 1 bedroom and part of the roof, but the major problem we had was smoke damages that caused the entire house in the inside to be stripped bare. The restoration company was there the next morning, thus they took everything, like clothing, furniture etc... show more

Do I need commercial use insurance?

11 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Normally business use is "similar" to commercial insurance. But it appears that your insurance only covers while driving back and forth while working, but (excludes) if you have people/patients in your vehicle. See the difference between the 2 is that if you have an accident, they will cover you, but... show more

Long story short, its a part time job but i meet the criteria/Hours for health coverage as required by The Affordable Care Act. The coverage starts Nov 1, and by having the coverage i avoid the Tax penalties for not having qualified medical insurance. but in 2019 " The Shared Responsibility Payment " /... show more



Best answer: With such a major mess, having to remove dry wall & kitchen cabinets, etc, I'm surprised it isn't more.

this insurance is 20-y term, if they don't use it , they can get back the money that I get, no interest.

Healthcare marketplace question?

5 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: You can use any computer anywhere to sign up. If you child does not qualify for a tax subsidy, you are better enrolling directly with the insurance company as the plans with have a better selection of choices/benefits.

I was hurt in an automobile accident in 12-21-2016. The statute of limitations for my case is two years. If the insurance company won't take my request, is it too late to hire a lawyer to represent me? Will they see the statute of lmitations due date and feel it's too time pressured?

Best answer: If the tree falls & it was not diseased & the owner did not have official notice that the tree was damaged, it's an act of God. Since you have no insurance, you are out of luck.

What do you think of my novel title?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: no, but I don’t really care for Sci-Fi/Fantasy, but those genres are very popular, so take this with a grain of salt.

Martin and Williams, two business partners, agreed that each would insure his life for the benefit of the other. On his application for insurance, Martin stated that he had never had any heart trouble when in fact he had had a mild heart attack some years before. Martin’s policy contained a two-year incontestable... show more

I am in my 40's but recently my health nosedived and been diagnosed with lots of health problems like high blood pressure, arrythmia, irregular heartbeat, panic attacks and anaphylaxis. I still exercise every day running 10 miles. So would I be rejected if I apply for life insurance?

Life insurance policy?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
My aunt told me after my mom passed recently that my mother had a life insurance policy out of on my father. am i able to transfer that policy to my name and keep making the payments? i dont know who the benefeciary was for this policy either, am i allowed to get any information? my aunt is no longer speaking to my... show more

Language

Categories