Safety's questions - Russian iziqna

Best answer: If u saw a pedestrian on a crosswalk and u needed to stop to turn on a stop sign anyway why da fck did u block the crosswalk? Rude as fck. Van driver is.


I live in a very dense forest and I wanna straight pipe my S13. It's illegal to do it here, but I don't think it'd be much of an issue to due to the fact that most of the roads here are up mountains, where no one really lives other than a lot of deers (I daily a different car to go to school with, etc).... show more

Best answer: Probably.

I'm preparing for my road test (NJ) and practicing my parallel parking. My main problem is, every time I parallel park, I'm either too far from the curb or too close. I'm talking like about 1 or 2 inches, sometimes even less, but the tires are never actually touching the curb. I heard from somewhere... show more

Best answer: The best way is to not let it get to you. Reacting with road rage just causes more problems, and possibly a violent showdown. I live in an area where ALL the drivers break the law...even the dam police officers (i.e. speeding 10+ over the limit). They drive left lane....and slowly at that, they drive wayyy over... show more

Best answer: Reposting a frequently appropriate answer: There is a reason why people do the things they do, and the reasons are not always good ones. We may interact with a hundred drivers in a few minutes. Statistically, one of those drivers will be the worst in a hundred. One will be schizophrenic; 4 will be bipolar (3... show more

Why do so many drivers tailgate?

12 answers · 1 week ago
It's so dangerous and I don't understand why people put their lives at risk as well as others

Which car has right of way?

11 answers · 7 days ago
If two cars are at a two way stop and one intends to turn left while the other wants to go straight who has the right of way? the car turning left has arrived first. all cross traffic is clear. I can’t find a definite answer. From ohio btw.

Like, on a Sunday?

Airport Fire Truck?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
If an airplane catches on fire and there is no jet fuel or any other liquids on fire why are ARFF trucks spraying Class B Foam instead of just Water?


Is it important that I’m always looking at both side mirrors as well as my rear view mirror? I check my rearview mirror a lot but I don’t know if I’m all that good at checking my side mirrors, especially the one on the right, while just driving down the road and not changing the lanes. I’m from the U.S.



Any road rage advices?

14 answers · 2 weeks ago
I noticed there’s more road rage in my area. Is there an advice?


Best answer: Write a letter to his employer with SPECIFIC comments he says, and the repetitive nature of them. He needs to treat his customers with respect.

Do pedestrians have the right away on a road with no crosswalk or any marking.

Whose at fault?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
I was with my driving instructor, everything was going fine I was following the speed limit then suddenly the car in front of us brake checks us for no reason what so ever, light was green, intersection was clear, and there was no pedestrians. His excuse was he was trying to make a right turn but did not have his... show more

Language

Categories