Buying & Selling's questions - Russian iziqna

Hello, So to start I am in college going for nursing, I pay my tuition, rent and all the other college bills like books and utilities groceries and such. Well my trucks suspension went out and they are saying is $2100 dollars to fix. I am getting a second opinion and the guy I know says it shouldn’t be that much.... show more



I purchased a stolen/cloned vehicle in March. The police found out and inspected the car and took it away from me. This was a couple of months ago. He said the police will want a statement from me (Like contact details of the seller. What he looks like... ect.) The police haven't been in contact which shows... show more

Best answer: Having a networth in the 6+ figure range makes you "rich" owning an over priced vehicle makes you foolish for wasting 💲 money!

I purchased a jeep 2 weeks ago at the dealership. I have signed all the paperwork and put in my down payment. At that time, they told me it was at the port on May 24. Two weeks later(now), they still have no idea when the car is going to arrive. What options do I have here besides waiting?

Back in the 1970s and 1980s the Japanese cars did in fact surpass the American cars in reliability and quality and thus it led to Americans buying more Japanese Toyotas and Hondas.. however in recent years the American cars such as Chevrolet and Ford have matched and even surpassed Japanese cars.. but the... show more


Should a buy a new car or lease?

10 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: save up and buy something you can afford. If you think you can make a $400 car payment, start doing that NOW, put pay it ot your bank account. In a year or 1.5 years, you should be able to pay cash for a 1st car.

I have a car that I still owe quite a bit of money on, about 18000. But I really need a bigger vehicle for kids, so I want to trade it in. I know about negative equity, but does the trade-in value of my current vehicle get subtracted from the price of the vehicle I want to get? So if I owe 18000 and my cars worth... show more

Hi, I’ve recently discovered, through trying to sell my car that it was a category C write off before I even owned it. The car was a graduation present to me so never even thought to background check a present. Me and my parents are rightly annoyed, but it was a private sale when they got it me and there isn’t... show more

Buying my own car senior year?

4 answers · 19 hours ago
So it is the end of summer, and I didn’t work bc my dad was gone and I had no one to drive me, but I’m planning to work when senior year comes, I’m scared my dad won’t let me buy my own car, he always talks about adding to his insurance but I refuse to be car less my senior year and riding the bus. Would it take... show more



I'm not talking about the silly money supercars or anything like that, but like how previous generations thought the hot hatch Golf GTIs and Fiesta XR2 were cool in the 80s, or the Renault Clios and Peugeot 106 Aztecs in the 1990s. What is the current cool car to go bombing around industrial estates in?

There s a vehicle selling for $7800 with only 112,000. The owner of the vehicle has mentioned he put almost $7,000 into the car in the last two years for maintenance and have all maintenance record and car fax on him. He also emailed me saying he was planning on keeping the vehicle for a long time, but... show more

I have a platnium service plan (prepaid/non-exclusionary) but the clerk always warns me to expect to pay hundreds though it's supossed to be a 0$ deductible to me. The last time despite his opinion the work was covered in full by the plan. NOW he says that if they dont find something needing repair I will be... show more

Hi I recently bought a car on finance 6 days ago, it took them 4 days to be able to release the car to me and give me a call to collect,when I did I noticed the engine management light was on and it was in limp mode a fault they supposedly fixed before I came to pick up, o told them I don't want the car if... show more

Best answer: You have to ask yourself what you actually want. Do you want to outright own your car? Or do you want a brand new car every couple of years? If you want a new car every couple years then the way to go would be lease, provided you don't do a whole lot of driving. They usually have about a 12,000 mile per... show more


Language

Categories