Other - Arts & Humanities's questions - Russian iziqna

How do I improve my talking skills?

15 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Take a class, read a lot, practice. Remember to choose words not just pour them out. Also, listening is a lost art.

Best answer: Betty and Beth are both diminutives of Elizabeth, which is derived from the Hebrew Elisheba, meaning "Oath of God". Emmanuel means "God with us" in Hebrew. Basil is from a Greek word meaning "Royal". Bill is a diminutive of William, which means "Resolute protector" Bradford... show more


Best answer: Designer babies, for instance.

If I major art will i get a job?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Yes, first of all i take art seriously, I've been painting, drawing, and taking photographs all my life, so I'm not taking art major just because its an easy major (as said by many) I keep telling myself that many of my art teachers majored art and opened up a studio and parents just started throwing their... show more

Best answer: If you are talking about Cloning, yeah, I am not really OK with that. If you are talking about Organ transplants to save or improve life, that result in both DNA's being detectablein one person? I don't have a problem with it, "God" doesn't pay as much attention to individual acta as he... show more

Best answer: guns are for adults are they not cowboy and soon there were none

Best answer: If you want to why not just do it instead of asking strangers? You don't need anyone's permission as long as your noise isn't being a nuisance (it will be noise in the beginning, lol!), and you don't need to tell anyone about it unless you want to. It's a good feeling to learn new things,... show more

Best answer: It does indeed. Kudos to satanism.


Describe Piet Mondrian artwork?

7 answers · 1 month ago

Best answer: It was prettier when it was new

I will be talking calc 2, engineering physics, C programming and work on an online training internship for a engineering company that I ll be joining in the spring time. I enjoy reading good literature and want to take a class where I can clear my head from the stem courses I ll be taking. I am thinking of... show more

Who makes the best bass guitars?

3 answers · 2 months ago


And also do you know what it actually means? (It is not a nazi symbol)


Best answer: Is it that it is thin at one end, fat in the middle and thin at the other end?

I know blacks have always been treated poorly and were segregated before 1960's in America, but what about other races? Did Asians, Muslims, Hispanics and others have laws that kept them out of white spaces?


Language

Categories