Philosophy's questions - Russian iziqna


Is there a secret to life?

13 answers · 8 hours ago
Would you be determined enough to search for it until you die


Let's say there was absolute no turning back to fix and put everything back to normal, then what is the meaning of life then? What's the point?


Is life largely determined by luck?

9 answers · 15 hours ago
To be realistic I think it is. The circumstances you are born into greatly determine the amount of opportunity you will have and how your life is. Nobody gets to choose their genetics or where they are born. This is entirely based on random chance. So I think it’s fair to say that Luck is a big factor in how your... show more

Best answer: No; humans are imperfect beings, and there will always be some who can be corrupted. The best you can do is create a system of government that allows as much openness as possible, with regular checks and monitoring.

Is 30 a good age to die?

19 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: On his hundredth birthday, the iconic jazz/ragtime composer Eubie Blake said; "If I knew I would live this long, I'd have taken better care of myself". Winston Churchill didn't become Prime Minister until he was 65. Hang in there. It's not always easy, but it's worth it.

Is this the same as believing in a Supreme being or God? Why or why not?


do we just live to die

Here are some reasons why romantic love seems pointless: Most people are comfortable enough to be naked around other people (especially friends of the same and opposite gender) without having any romantic feelings towards them at all. And most people are willing to have sex with people that they have no romantic... show more


Best answer: It possible to have high intelligence in one subject and low intelligence in other subjects

Best answer: The problem gets difficult to answer. Otherwise the universe must appear out of nowhere. There must have been something that caused it to appear. Some people say that God made the universe. But then they have to say that God is eternal. So its back to the same problem really! So there isn't an answer (at the... show more

Is there such thing as free will?

23 answers · 6 days ago

Which in most people is this: That they let small niggling difficulties gather and grow by their lazy intellects and now comes a result that Aristotle spoke of: Little errors in the beginning are BIG errors in the end.

What exactly is philosophy?

16 answers · 1 week ago

What is the meaning of life?

30 answers · 1 week ago


Language

Categories