Quotations's questions - Russian iziqna



An army marches on it s stomach.?

9 answers · 5 days ago

Bad news for the snowflakes that think it ends with Trump. Man, I’m having the greatest day in Texas. Beautiful (global warming) 68 degree March day. My frac sand stock “snd” up 130 percent since Christmas. Great to be alive!!

Best answer: All the world is a stage, the men and women merely actors


What does this quote mean?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It means that if you have pi$$ed someone off, and they are angry at you for it, then you have stood up for something you believe in and didn't sit on the sidelines and did nothing.

Best answer: From the first days in Basic Training, and all throughout one's career, military people are taught to work with others. In fact, this is stressed - the idea of "team" is critical for military success.

Best answer: It means more 'moderate' communists like Sanders, Ocasio-Cortez & Pelosi are willing to forgo the violent revolution in order to bring about communism slowly in a series of baby steps.

Tell me a famous quote?

31 answers · 3 weeks ago

What does this quote mean?

14 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: I think it means that people reveal their true selves better when they think they are anonymous and can't be held accountable for their actions. It's a good quotation.

Best answer: the fact that someone has feelings which shape their behavior is well known. And actions because of feelings and despite the 'facts' are quite common. I think reality is much more complex than this seemingly simple statement makes out

Best answer: Because regimes who actually have nukes and who agree to denuclearize have an odd tendency to become potential military targets. We don't like the regime in Venezuela, like we didn't like the one in Iraq. Now denuclearize. Kim would have to be crazy to give up his nukes.

Best answer: Anyone liberals hate is branded a racist, anyone liberals like is considered beyond reproach, get it.

Best answer: "Love is like a fart. If you have to forced it, it's probably sh*t."


What does this quote mean?

7 answers · 1 month ago
True love comes quietly, without banners or flashing lights. If you hear bells, get your ears checked. -Erich Segal

“The question of whether there exists a Creator and Ruler of the Universe has been answered in the affirmative by some of the highest intellects that have ever existed.” –Charles Darwin, the founder of evolutionary biology, as cited in his book Descent of Man.

“The more I study nature, the more I stand amazed at the work of the Creator. Science brings men nearer to God.” “In good philosophy, the word cause ought to be reserved to the single Divine impulse that has formed the universe.” “Little science takes you away from God but more of it takes you to Him.” —Louis... show more

Best answer: No and Lebron needs to shut up his face.

Language

Categories