Sports's questions - Russian iziqna

Who was at fault in this accident ?

21 answers · Cricket · 2 days ago
So the other night I was backing out of a parking spot. I looked behind before I started backing up and the coast was clear so I started backing out I then turned my head to make sure I wasn’t about to hit the car next to me and I was good so I kept going a little more next thing I know bam I hit someone’s car. At... show more

What team is the best in the nba right now?

11 answers · Basketball · 2 days ago

What is the name of this semi-automatic pistol?

10 answers · Polls & Surveys · 7 hours ago

Best answer: Have to laugh at Celtic fans thinking Edouard was better than Morelos. The days of them winning easily are over.

Where will Le’Veon Bell play in 2019?

14 answers · Football (American) · 23 hours ago

Now that Titans scorched Patriots 34-10, what is wrong?

23 answers · Football (American) · 3 days ago
NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Titans welcomed the New England Patriots to town, and then sent them packing with a dominating performance. The Titans won 34-10 on Sunday at Nissan Stadium in a game they never trailed. They took control early, and never looked back. Are patriots falling apart?


Best answer: I liked him, I thought he could've had a great singles career, I guess he was in the wrong place.


Is it possible to teach yourself any martial arts?

14 answers · Martial Arts · 4 days ago
I know you need a teacher to do it effectively but, just the basics

What is an unpopular football opinion that you have?

10 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago
American football

Are Manchester United 1st or 2nd yet ?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Neither....and they won't reach either spot until they spend money and get a decent manager...

How hard is it to re-blue a gun barrel?

10 answers · Hunting · 2 days ago
I have a 70 year old 30/30 Savage I have hunted with since I was old enough to hunt. The bluing is getting wore off in a few spots with a few light rust spots. I want to get one of those kits to re-blue the barrel. Are these kits hard to use and how hard is it? Thanks!

In the past you'd rarely hear of this, now you hear about a concussion or injury are other day it seems.

https://www.fightful.com/wrestling/exclu... Apparently, Nia Jax stiffed Becky causing her to be cut open during the brawl on Raw. What's your opinion on this?

Remember when Man Utd were a force to be reckoned with ?

16 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
I thought BIG clubs could ride a storm and come back fighting ? lol, not this shower of sh*t; all that success Fergie bought is history and no man can rescue Utd from mediocrity can they ?

There are some stories on the news that talks about hikers being mauled by forest beats.


Best answer: It could happen any time from that point onward.

Who will win the super bowl?

9 answers · Football (American) · 4 hours ago
My money is on the hawks.

Language

Categories