Television's questions - Russian iziqna



Who's your favorite Tonight Show host of all time?

16 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Steve Allen Jack Paar Johnny Carson Jay Leno Conan O'Brien Jimmy Fallon


Did you like Lost In Space. why or why not?

8 answers · Other - Television · 2 days ago
Best answer: It was my favorite tv show growing up. I didnt like the movie.

to the Americans ?

Yall know any good TV shows?

13 answers · Drama · 5 days ago
I’m still waiting for Stranger Things, and I don’t have much to do nowadays, you got any good recommendations?

Somebody even watch "The Simpsons"?

10 answers · Comedy · 5 days ago


Can I watch House Of Cards?

4 answers · Abuse and Spam · 2 days ago
Best answer: no it wasn't karma and what you watch had nothing to even do with her death

Best answer: Yes, The Rifleman and Daniel Boone has good story lines. They sometimes have morals to the story.

Is family guy a stupid show to watch now?

11 answers · Comedy · 6 days ago
Best answer: It's always been kind of over the top but it combines stupid humor with clever allusions to culture.

Best answer: Jodie Whitaker IS the doctor. I thought you was an very good as the doctor (the best scenes of the 1st episode she was in was the ones where she was present). The actual story of the episode was pretty bleh. Not awful like season 7 part 2. But it was defiantly a forgettable story. As for the companions I think they... show more

Who was/is the best night time talk show host?

5 answers · Talk Shows · 3 days ago
Best answer: Jay Leno.

Best answer: It's predominantly the working class who watch it and they find it relatable because it's like a slightly more dramatic version of their lives and the characters live like, look like and sound like them, so it remains popular. Same way period dramas are more popular with the middle class.

Everybody Loves Raymond?

75 answers · Comedy · 2 weeks ago
...except me, I can't stand that bastard!

Did you watch the new bachelorette, your thought I missed it,.?

6 answers · Reality Television · 5 days ago

What is julain clarey doing now?

5 answers · Comedy · 4 days ago

Language

Categories