Comics & Animation's questions - Russian iziqna

What makes you like anime?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Story quality, depth, and variety that you simply do not see from almost any other source. Yes, there is some trash, but I watch what I consider the good stuff, currently Overlord, Gate, and Steins Gate 0 for starters.

League of Doom vs Marvel Villains?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
League of Doom: Lex Luthor, Joker, Cheetah, Sinestro, Reverse Flash, Black Manta, Weather Wizard and Gorilla Grodd vs Villains of Marvel: Red Skull, Mandarin, Loki, Leader, Green Goblin, Doc Ock, Doctor Doom and Abomination. Who Wins, and Why?

Best answer: yes, they shouldn't be making any new looney tunes cartoons, and all the new ones suck anyway. they are an insult to the original creative talents.

I checked, it isn't trademarked.

The DCEU s pretty much dead at this point, 2013 s Man of Steel was probably the best Superman movie ever, the film was the start of the DCEU. Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice, Suicide Squad and Justice League were huge box office bombs, especially Justice League. Everybody knows Justice League was rushed to... show more


What is Henti?

11 answers · 3 weeks ago
My dad told me he loves henti. I asked him what it was and he told me it was like a microwave. Pixelated and hot. What does he mean? What is henti?? Please help.

Best answer: Deadpool for sure would win such match

Please don't say "uh, because anime is made in Japan" cause is not an optional answer. I want to know why the creators and developers chose Japan as their only setting in animation and not something creative and original place? Are they afraid of change? Do they only stick to tradition, which is a... show more

Best answer: That and Lois lane.

Is this guy considered racist?

11 answers · 3 weeks ago
When I was in highschool there was a guy I met in my bus I met him and all year long he picked on me for like Japanese anime and watching it on the bus in the afternoons,he keeps calling me a whore for watching it,he thinks all anime is porn and called me a slut,next day he said ever Japanese guy will get me... show more

Name a Cartoon Duck?

17 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Daffy Duck aka Duck Dodgers, Melissa Duck, Donald Duck, Daisy Duck, Scrooge McDuck, Launchpad McQuack, Darkwing Duck, Negaduck, Baby Huey, Count Duckula, Yakky Doodle, Plucky Duck.

Cowboy Bebop is the only anime I've ever found that I've truly loved through time. I like that the animation is more dull and neutral than other animes, I like that the plot line isn't so fantastic and magical. I tried to watch Bleach, One Punch Man, and a few others and didn't like them too much.... show more


Name a Cartoon Mouse?

18 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Danger Mouse

Best answer: Something that is invisible. I would sleep in vacant rooms in Las Vegas for free and snag food from the buffet, and travel around for free.... cruise ships, climbing mountains...etc... I wouldn't have to pay for rent, or be a slave to a job, I would have liberty and be free.

Best answer: No. Looks stifling hot. Would suffocate just barely putting my foot in.

What do you think of this drawing?

8 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: It looks good. I think the artist is new but an up-and-comer. The artist already has some talent and they'll become great with more practice.

I remember hearing something about how the suits AI would keep fighting till the battle was over if he dies inside the suit. I don't remember where I heard this, I think it was one of those marvel pages on insta.

Best answer: plenty of men cosplay male characters, but it's common for girls because many male anime and video game characters have feminine features that a real man would not likely have. not that some men couldn't look just like an anime boy, but it's just less likely

Language

Categories