Beauty & Style's questions - Russian iziqna

How do I get my hair to become naturally curly?

25 answers · Hair · 2 days ago

Is Tattooing My Middle Name Weird?

9 answers · Tattoos · 18 hours ago
My middle name is Faith, and I think that for me, someone with depression, this word is very inspiring to me as I should always have faith that things will get better. I'm just wondering, do you think it's cheesy or are there any reasons why I shouldn't get this tattoo?

Would i look ok in a dress?

3 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 20 hours ago
https://imgur.com/a/2FIMerT

Whats your opinion on tattoos?

18 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago

What does it mean to be classy?

14 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 2 days ago
Best answer: Grace is a kind of harmony, similar to beauty, but beauty is a gift from god, and grace is the product of art.Elegance comes from culture and develops in culture. (of something) graceful and graceful.Elegant and beautiful | environment elegant (of a person) graceful and elegant.Be classy | be classy Someone speaks... show more

Is it ok to wear sweat pants instead of jeans in college?

30 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
I'm 18 years old guy senior in a private high school and here in school we have a dress code. But in September I will start college and I will wear nice shirt, expensive jacket or leather jacket, sweat pants and also nice shoes. Today I was in that college that I would be studying it next year and I saw all... show more

What do guys think of pubic hair?

19 answers · Hair · 1 day ago
Are all of them interested in the brazilian style? I personally think it's weird to have nothing down there.

Why do you wear makeup?

17 answers · Makeup · 1 day ago

Do you think Paris Hilton is classy?

17 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: A classy woman doesn't make a sex tape then has it leaked onto the Internet in order to draw attention to herself. So no, she's not classy. Some people think money can buy you class but it can't. You're only classy because your character exemplifies that you are. She's a 'ho.


HOW DO YOU MAKE HAIR SHINNY?

18 answers · Hair · 2 days ago

What color is your least favorite shirt or dress?

14 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago


How much does it hurt to get your nipples pierced?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 hours ago
I’m thinking of having both done for my 16th

Why do men prefer straight hair on women?

13 answers · Hair · 2 days ago

Whats your favorite clothing store to shop?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 19 hours ago
Best answer: I liked to shop at JC Penney, about the only place I could find good clothes, ( suits, sports jackets, etc) right off the rack and they would need little or no alteration. However, the local JC Penney bit the dust years and years ago +Now, I shop wherever I happen to be near when I realize I need clothes



I’ve got two questions regarding hair care.?

13 answers · Hair · 2 days ago
First: How often shall I shampoo my hair in summer? Second : If I run on the treadmill daily, do I need to shampoo daily or is cold water enough to clean my sweaty hair?

Language

Categories