Taxes's questions - Russian iziqna

Why is my mom mad about me doing my taxes?

19 answers · United States · 2 days ago
My mom wants my tax and since I have a 1 year old son she wants everything done together under here I am thinking she's trying to do...I told her I already filed mine and she complained why I told her I know how to do it and done it free and she says I'm not suppose to do my own tax?? Is she trying to get... show more


Why is property tax legal?

9 answers · United States · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Texas sucks

How much does someone have to make to owe taxes? Someone told me if a individual makes less than 100k a year they wouldn’t end up oweing. Also how much money can someone get back on their tax refund? Is it possible for someone to get $40k back on their tax refund.

I work in Canada, pay Canadian taxes and only do business and shop in Canada. Should I just start ignoring the IRS? I'm beginning to think it's a scam.


Help with claiming my son on taxes?

8 answers · United States · 1 day ago
My ex and I have split physical custody between the two of us for our son. However, due to our ages at his birth, the judge granted legal custody between me, my parents, my ex, and her mom. I went to file my taxes this year and claimed him as a defendant. I spoke with my ex before hand and she confirmed this was... show more


I have been checking the irs refund update and one week ago today was the first day it showed “received” (electronically filed). Since it has been a week should the status have changed to approved or something else? Thanks


How do I do taxes if the place I was employed at shut down?

6 answers · United States · 7 hours ago
I worked at a factory from January to April until they just shut down. They didn t let everyone go properly and so there s no paperwork, there s no way to contact for a W2 form, there s nothing. I m filing my taxes and have no idea how to account for this. Any help?

My car (a 1993 Ford Taurus station wagon) was declared as junk late last year after its front cross-member frame rotted away and that part cannot be replaced. Because of that, the car is hopeless and cannot be driven. I checked Kelly Blue Book s website and it stated there s no value in that car in poor... show more

Why is my tax refund low this year ?

14 answers · United States · 4 days ago

How much will I get paid after taxes?

7 answers · United States · 1 day ago
I am 16 years old and about to get a job making $20 an hour (before taxes) by recovering refrigerant for the town of Brookhaven on Long Island, New York. How much do you think I will get paid after taxes an hour?


Can I claim any mileage reimbursement on my taxes?

9 answers · United States · 3 days ago

It seems kind of stupid to be dwelling on something that has absolutely nothing to do with the current return, does it not? And how do they not already have the correct information on file?

Are tips delivery driver's paycheck?

5 answers · United States · 7 hours ago

I already filed my taxes how do I change my bank information?

10 answers · United States · 4 days ago

Am disabled no need to file taxes how do I prove this?

6 answers · United States · 1 day ago

Language

Categories