Primary & Secondary Education's questions - Russian iziqna

Were you a good boy/girl in school?

18 answers · 4 days ago



Best answer: I think it is a myth that robots will take over the world and humans Because the creators of robots surely don't put something like human brain in robots' head

What's the point in school uniform?

13 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: It reduces bullying by creating a degree of uniformity, it doesn't eliminate it. It takes more to do that (though you'll still never get rid of bullying entirely.) A well chosen uniform simplifies things a lot. Otherwise you have to waste time and energy fighting the culture wars of what does or does not... show more

Best answer: i would stick it out and get your diploma. its basically the same as a GED but people tend to look at people with GEDs like theyre just drop outs. its very judgemental

(This should be pretty self-explanatory, but I'm curious). My son's going into 8th grade and wants to attend a private Catholic school for high school. I'm not overly religious, nor did I attend a Catholic school, so I'm wondering what kind of questions they ask on their entrance exams. I know... show more

So, I just want my AS in Spanish. I am going back to school after taking a year off. I did not take any Spanish in high school, though. I’m passionate about the language and culture, I grew up in a predominantly Spanish-speaking community. From my friends from school, the classes were mainly about writing, and... show more

Should I do my summer reading?

7 answers · 3 days ago
I’m a freshman who’s taking English honors. it’s a requirement we read two books and write two outlines for each book. me being the teenager I am, I procrastinated. school starts on Wednesday (two days) but the actual assignments aren’t due until Friday. I was wondering if it’s worth doing? should I skip? like is... show more

I have to go on a school trip with my class to Auschwitz. I will hate it. I hate my class. How do I survive the trip?

The only job you can get with a high school degree is a job at McDonalds.

Best answer: The oldest person born in the 21st century is 18 years of age. The minimum age to be president is 35, so no one born in this century will be old enough to run for POTUS until the year 2035 arrives (2036 will be the first election where those born in 2000 and 2001 can run for POTUS).



I m asking for myself because I am a freshman in high school and I ve worked my *** off ever since I was in first grade. I ve skipped grades for certain subjects and have never gotten a B in my life. I want to skip one day to wait in line for a concert but my dad straight up refuses, telling me that "I ll... show more


Best answer: People use all kinds of colors. Personally, I have a black Jansport, to keep it basic. When choosing a backpack make sure that 1. it's big enough to fit all your supplies and 2. it's not too bright or colorful. Having patterns on your backpack might not go with every outfit you have, so sticking to a solid... show more

Year 11 advice?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: I just finished year 11 (1 week 3 days until results...) and I really wished that I hadn't panicked so much from the beginning, but there are things that are very useful to do throughout the year! 1. Do homework on the day you get it, except for essays which you should plan on the day you get them (nice... show more


Best answer: The normal age for 8th grade students will be 13-14... so while you're on the high-side of the age range (as your birthday is just over a week from the state's cutoff), you're still within the normal range. The only side-effect here is that you'll generally be the oldest in your class unless... show more

Language

Categories