Games & Recreation's questions - Russian iziqna

Why do grown man play video games?

44 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago

What was the very first video game that truly impressed you?

21 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005) and also Starfox for the SNES (Came out 1994, played some time in 1998.

How long do you think it will take us to ban video games in America?

15 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
I'm trying to start a big movement to get rid of video games in America. And I need your help spreading the message so we can get the movement going.

What are some of your hobbies?

9 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 1 day ago

What is the best game in the world?

45 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago

What should they add into the next Grand Theft Auto game?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 23 hours ago

Best answer: I'd say that was too much. The lottery is a tax on people who don't understand the laws of probability.

Are we gonna get real life video game graphics in the year 2020?

12 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago

Why do people dislike Call Of Duty: Infinite Warfare...?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
It's actually the best game of all the COD installments... I'm a Star Trek fan and the game is similar to Star Trek... My fav part is when huge ships warp to other planets at faster than light speed...


Do you have a plans on how we can get rid of video games in America?

13 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago
My plan, maybe we should try and get people who hate video games a job in the video game industry to try and distroy it from within. Do you have some ideas?


Video-game developers read: what should they make a video game of?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago

Anyone like the card game Yugioh?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: It was a thing like, 10 years ago. It was one of my absolute favourite shows as a kid. I even played all the Yu-Gi-Oh games on my Gameboy SP.

Is there something wrong with my daughter?

7 answers · Toys · 3 days ago
She is 13 and she still owns Littlest Pet Shop toys, Furbies, and plushies. She barley eats and wears mostly black. She is never really happy but usually angry or sad.

Is it worth quitting gaming for a while or so?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: fill your time with other hobbies. go to the gym once a day or every other day. read some books. go out with friends. maybe take a class of interest at a local community college. if you work full time, maybe pick up an extra part time job for 20 hours a week. get a warehouse or call center type job, whichever... show more

What's the worst video game in history?

14 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago
I'd say fortnite. It's a steaming pile of garbage.

Is there a kind of sewing machine that does the work itself?

7 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 4 days ago
Is there a factory, industrial type of sewing machine that basically does the work itself, maybe when you insert a pattern and material? Maybe one that big businesses use? I've been trying to find out but all I can find are "industrial sewing machines" that are fancy regular machines. I'd love to... show more

Where do is store all of my daughters dollhouse crap lol?

4 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 3 days ago

What’s a good suggestion for a new hobby?

4 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 2 days ago
Best answer: Definitely, something to do with art. Or, if you're a big big nerd you should play Dungeons and Dragons like me and a million other people. All you need to start is the Players Handbook which 'll run you about $40-$50 and most other things can be found online such as the character sheets and old modules.... show more

Language

Categories