Health's questions - Russian iziqna

Best answer: I'd really advise you see a counsellor or similar. At least just once to get their perspective. If it'll take a while to get the confidence then before then take the drugs. I know not everyone's comfortable taking them but things are really sh*t right now aren't they? You've not got any better... show more

I’ve had depression for 5 years, when will it end ?

22 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
I’ve been depressed most of my life, just a constant sadness, I used to cut myself for years I attempted suicide and got sent to hospital. I got a new boyfriend and he made me very happy for 2 months I forgot all about my depression but recently I’ve not been sad I’ve just been empty. Nothing brings me joy. All... show more

How can I get away from drinking too much soda?

21 answers · Diet & Fitness · 8 hours ago

Intrusive thoughts are killing me, how do I stop them?

12 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago

Best answer: Though I agree that if she told you she was a virgin and After marriage you found out she was not. That’s real bad of her. You are right to be upset. However, I would advise you to not care if she was promiscuous before marriage. As long as she was loyal while in a relationship with you and continues to be so... show more

Why should i continue life?

10 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
I havent had a bad upbringing or anything, not really abused or exposed to bad ****, but i just feel like ******* **** every day. The only thing that makes me feel ok about myself is taking a bunch of different drugs and getting ****** up everyday multiple times. Ive just had enough, nobody gives a **** about my... show more

Is there a place where I can make my own sandwich?

8 answers · Women's Health · 14 hours ago

Do girls like giving handjobs?

20 answers · Women's Health · 24 hours ago


If I'm 27 and I've never been to an OBGYN, am I good?

14 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
No I'm not sexually active, and no, I'm not a troll.

Is it bad to wake up in the middle of the night to go pee?

21 answers · Other - Health · 2 days ago

I was raped by a coworker, can I be fired?

31 answers · Women's Health · 3 days ago

How many times a week should I masturbate?

17 answers · Men's Health · 1 day ago
How many times a week would u say is ok for a guy of 38 to masturbate

What do i do if i haven't showered in a week and now the water heater is broken?

17 answers · Other - General Health Care · 1 day ago

Started my period after masturbating??

8 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
The last 2 times I masturbated, I started my period. Each time I was only off my period for like a day but once I masturbated and orgasmed it triggered a period, I bled and bit and it stopped. I know I didn’t cut myself because their was a blood clot, should I be worried??????

Could I get aids from getting poked by a staple?

10 answers · Infectious Diseases · 2 days ago
Today I bought a pizza and when I was going to throw it away my finger got poked by staples because the receipt was stapled on the box. I know I’m being really paranoid but could the person making the pizza also get poked and possibly have hiv then I could get it because I got poked. By the way no blood came out of... show more

Can anyone help me become less afraid of dying?

40 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago
I am so scared of dying that it interferes with my everyday life and I'm not really living. I'm also 16 and don't know what to do.I just quit my job, I have so much stress and anxiety, I am depressed and ugh...it's so frustrating. I'm just so afraid that I might not get to live my live to the... show more

Do Pap smears hurt??

17 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
I’m 23 years old & haven’t gotten a Pap smear before. I’m not sexually active but I’m scared as hell that it’ll hurt.

Whatd the weight of the pack with flak jacket included and way to prevent back pain when marching with full gear

Language

Categories