Education & Reference's questions - Russian iziqna

Im afraid to get in trouble or hurt my grade. I think the earth is a circle.




Can someone pleasee answeerr?

21 answers · Homework Help · 3 days ago

Does a college -degree guarantee a job ? yes or no .?

17 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago

Does repent mean to turn from sins or to just change your mind?

12 answers · Words & Wordplay · 23 hours ago
Best answer: Repent is metanoia in Greek. It always means to change your mind. A person can change their mind about unbelief, and believe in Jesus. That is the repentance that saves. A person could change their mind about sin and turn from it. But that is not part of salvation. They should for other reasons, obviously. ... show more

What does 'bud' mean in this sentence?

15 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago
'What's up bud?'

Is teaching really a skill?

11 answers · Teaching · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yes, it's a skill. I've seen professionals with no teaching experience teach and it isn't always pretty. On a simple level - we ran an umpire training program and finally decided to let the umpires , who were teachers - present the material - much improved results. Also, teachers have to deal... show more

What are the benefits of having open borders?

25 answers · Homework Help · 4 days ago
For my debate class, Im debating a guy against open borders. I need help for my class. So far I have. 1. More economic oppurtunities for Mexicans. 2. Mexicans can go in and out between USA and Mexico 3. It will help make imports and exports more affordable. 4. More Mexicans can get better wages and more... show more

So, this started back when I was 16 and I was missing literally almost every single day of school. The dean took notice and met with me, and told me I would get truancy if I continued. That obviously motivated me to keep going to school the rest of the year because I didn't want to drag my parents to court just... show more

IS 32 YOUNG TO BE IN A PHD PROGRAM?

52 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 6 days ago

Why doesn t the Mexican government try to make Mexico a better place to be?

79 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 week ago
My Spanish teacher showed us a documentary about Mexicans illegally traveling across the border. In it, they said that the Mexican government has an entire program dedicated to helping them cross illegally. Why wouldn t they try to make the country a better place to live so people don t have to risk their lives and... show more


What does the word Tithe mean?

21 answers · Words & Wordplay · 4 days ago



What is LITTERALLY the opposite of "a needle in a haystack"? Like a reverse would be of "a needle in a haystack". An example would be "a needlestack in a _______ ". Or something along those lines, the question is... What would fill up the blank?

Can you write a short story according to this picture?

16 answers · Homework Help · 3 days ago
If yes, please do.

Would you Play catch with the football with me?

9 answers · Preschool · 1 day ago
🏈🙂

Language

Categories