Consumer Electronics's questions - Russian iziqna


Photography Question?

8 answers · Cameras · 24 hours ago
Can someone recommend me a Nikon DSLR camera that is for beginners and is wishing a $800-$1300 price range? I have the Sony DSC- HX400V but I’ve tried t out so many different ways and the only time I get decent photos on it is when I take pictures during midday outside, but other than that, it takes pretty bad... show more

Apple or Android?

23 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
And why?

Why are smart phones so difficult to understand?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 21 hours ago

How often do I clean the tv screen?

10 answers · TVs · 3 days ago

This would be very handy when my electric scooter batteries dies when I m out and about. An eBay search turned up nothing. Just gave me a bunch of wall chargers. Am I using the wrong term? Are power banks not strong enough to handle a wall plug?

Why buy a camera when your phone has a camera?

30 answers · Cameras · 7 days ago

Best answer: an analog signal has variable amplitudes at any moment .... on the transmission, if the noise mixes with it.... the amplitudes will change so the form of the signal is changed... a digital signal is a series of 0 and 1( 1 is any voltage but non-zero ..) with different durations ... if it mixes with noise, the... show more



Where can I compare different electric motors easily?

12 answers · Other - Electronics · 5 days ago
Best answer: Hi bernard the list is long and so vast from very small units to great large one that move dam gates. so you need to tell us in what context you are interested in for a good answer. as well as D.C.. A.C. and some rather interesting ones.

Best answer: It could be due to a faulty switch or, if it was on standby, a mains surge. I used to have a hifi system that would turn itself on at apparently random times. It could be something as simple as a fridge motor starting up and sending a spike through the house wiring which the TV mistakes as a signal to turn on.

Can you track some ones location with whatsapp?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
Best answer: No! Whats app does not have access to "LOCATION SERVICES" on your phone. It also does not include in it's API any ability to expose the location of a host. Even the routing data used to send packets to and from is transient and not exposed. If you could get that routing data it would only expose... show more

What are some fun ways to name an android phone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
When I had an iPhone I just named it iName with my name obviously. I have a galaxy note 9.

My phone is android what does this mean?

20 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 7 days ago

Which is the Best phone in the world?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

Why can’t I take one good freaking selfie?

13 answers · Cameras · 6 days ago
Is there some sort of secret like I think I’m a reasonably attractive person but then I pull out a camera and I look like rumple stiltskin from shrek?? Ik I’m dumb but I genuinely don’t know how it’s possible to look so ugly on a camera and be a reasonably decent looking person in real life

How can i torent games on xbox one?

5 answers · Xbox · 2 days ago
I knowi can do it on pc. But what about xbox one?

Do you use a glass screen protector on your cellphone?

9 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago
Best answer: Sounds like the glass shield was defective and/or the guy at the store put it on wrong. I've used one on my previous phone and it was fine. I should put one on my current phone but i've been lazy.

Is Roku as good as it sounds?

5 answers · TiVO & DVRs · 2 days ago

Language

Categories